Feile na nGael Fixtures

by on the 17th of June 2017

feile na ngael

Camogie Fixtures

Division 1 – Group A

Round 3 – Piltown V’s An Scairbh, Piltown 17th June @ 10.30am

Round 3 – Thomastown V’s Knockavilla, Thomastown 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 1 – Group D

Round 3 – James Stephens V’s Lucan Sarsfields, Larchfield 17th June @ 10.30am

Round 3 – St Brigid’s V’s Gaultier GAA Club, Tom Ryall Park 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 1 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Bunclody 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Bunclody 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Bunclody 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Bunclody 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 11.30am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 11.30am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 3.45pm

Division 1 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Bunclody 17th June @ 4.15pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Bunclody 17th June @ 4.15pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Bunclody 17th June @ 5.30pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Bunclody 17th June @ 5.30pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 11.30am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 11.30am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 3.45pm

Division 2 – Group A

Round 3 – Dicksboro V’s Ballinascreen, Palmerstown 17th June @ 10.30am

Round 3 – O’Loughlin’s V’s Raharney, St John’s Park 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 2 – Group C

Round 3 – Clara V’s Derrynose, Clara 17th June @ 10.30am

Round 3 – Mooncoin V’s Na Fianna, Mooncoin 17th June @ 11.15am

Division 2 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Rathnure 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Rathnure 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Rathnure 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Rathnure 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 11.30am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 11.30am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, St John’s Park 18th June @ 3pm

Division 2 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Rathnure 17th June @ 4.15pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Rathnure 17th June @ 4.15pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Rathnure 17th June @ 5.30pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Rathnure 17th June @ 5.30pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 11.30am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 11.30am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Nowlan Park 18th June @ 4pm

Division 3 – Group B

Round 3 – St Martin’s V’s Doon, Coon 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 3 – Group D

Round 3 – Conahy Shamrocks V’s Shannon Rovers, Jenkinstown 17th June @ 10.30am

Round 3 – Emeralds – Naas, Urlingford 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 3 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Myshall 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Myshall 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Myshall 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Myshall 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 10.45am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 10.45am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 2pm

Division 3 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Myshall 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Myshall 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Myshall 17th June @ 5.15pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Myshall 17th June @ 5.15pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 10.45am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 10.45am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 2pm

Division 4 – Group A

Round 3 – John Lockes V’s Mayobridge, John Lockes Park 17th June @ 11am

Round 3 – St Lactain’s V’s Drumree, Freshford 17th June @ 11.15am

Division 4 – Group C

Round 3 – Young Irelands V’s Drumsurn, Gowran 17th June @ 11.15am

Division 4 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Clara 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Clara 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Clara 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Clara 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 11.30am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 11.30am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 3.30pm

Division 4 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Clara 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Clara 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Clara 17th June @ 5.15pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Clara 17th June @ 5.15pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 12.15pm

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 12.15pm

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 3.30pm

Division 5 – Group C

Round 3 – Kilmacow V’s Causeway, Kilmacow 17th June @ 11.15am

Division 5 – Group D

Round 3 – Danesfort V’s Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre, Danesfort 17th June @ 11.15am

Division 5 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Danesfort 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Danesfort 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Danesfort 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Danesfort 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Training Centre 18th June @ 10am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Training Centre 18th June @ 10am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 1.30pm

Division 5 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Danesfort 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Danesfort 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Danesfort 17th June @ 5.15pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Danesfort 17th June @ 5.15pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 10.45am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 10.45am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Netwatch Carlow Training Centre 18th June @ 1.30pm

Division 6 – Group A

Round 3 – Lisdowney/Naomh Brid V’s Westport GAA, Lisdowney 17th June @ 11.15am

Division 6 – Group B

Round 3 – Carrickshock V’s Cillard, Hugginstown 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 6 – Group C

Round 3 – Rower Inistioge V’s Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC, The Rower 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 6 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Fern 18th June @ 10am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Ferns 18th June @ 10am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 1pm

Division 6 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 5.15pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Carlow Town HC 17th June @ 5.15pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Ferns 18th June @ 10am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Ferns 18th June @ 10am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Halo Tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence 18th June @ 1pm

Division 7 – Group B

Round 3 – Paulstown/Goresbridge V’s Four Masters, Paulstown 17th June @ 10am

Round 3 – Windgap V’s Cnoc an Eanaigh, Windgap 17th June @ 10.30am

Division 7 – Shield 

Quarter Final

3rd Group A V’s 4th Group B, Carnew 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group B V’s 4th Group A, Carnew 17th June @ 3pm

3rd Group C V’s 4th Group D, Carnew 17th June @ 3.45pm

3rd Group D V’s 4th Group C, Carnew 17th June @ 3.45pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 10am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 10am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 12.45pm

Division 7 – Cup

Quarter Final

1st Group A V’s 2nd Group B, Carnew 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group B V’s 2nd Group A, Carnew 17th June @ 4.30pm

1st Group C V’s 2nd Group D, Carnew 17th June @ 5.15pm

1st Group D V’s 2nd Group C, Carnew 17th June @ 5.15pm

Semi – Final

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 10.45am

Winner of Quarter Final V’s Winner of Quarter Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 10.45am

Final

Winner of Semi Final V’s Winner of Semi Final, Palmerstown 18th June @ 1.45pm

Read more

Back to news