Feile na nGael Results

by on the 17th of June 2017

feile na ngael

Camogie Results

Division 1 – Group A

Round 3 – Piltown 0-1 V’s An Scairbh 2-5

Round 3 – Thomastown 2-4 V’s Knockavilla 2-6

Division 1 – Group D

Round 3 – James Stephens 0-0 V’s Lucan Sarsfields 5-9

Round 3 – St Brigid’s 3-4 V’s Gaultier GAA Club 1-2

Division 1 – Shield 

Quarter Final

M0naleen/Moin a Lin 2-7 V’s Piltown 4-0

Thomastown 3-4 V’s HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Sli Bun Cloidi 0-0

Gaultier GAA Club 3-5 V’s Glynn-Barntown 0-3

St Martin’s GAA Club 5-5 V’s James Stephens 1-0

Division 1 – Cup

Quarter Final

Knockavilla 2-2 V’s Kilrush 0-3

Davitts 1-1 V’s An Scairbh 2-2

Sarsfields 3-4 V’s Lucan Sarsfields 0-0

St Brigids 2-4 V’s Annacarty 1-5

Division 2 – Group A

Round 3 – Dicksboro 0-4 V’s Ballinascreen 0-2

Round 3 – O’Loughlin’s 1-0 V’s Raharney 5-4

Division 2 – Group C

Round 3 – Clara 4-6 V’s Derrynose 1-2

Round 3 – Mooncoin 2-3 V’s Na Fianna 1-4

Division 2 – Shield 

Quarter Final

St Ibars / Shelmaliers 0-0 V’s O’Loughlin’s 1-4

Ballinascreen 1-0 V’s Modeligo 1-3

Na Fianna 6-5 V’s Rathnure (Hurling) 0-0

Ballygalget 9-3 V’s Derrynose 4-0

Division 2 – Cup

Quarter Final

Cuchullains-Dunloy 5-2 V’s Raharney Hurling Club 5-5

Dicksboro V’s Oulart-the-Ballagh 0-3

Kilcormac-Killoughey 1-5 V’s Mooncoin 1-4

Clara 3-5 V’s Cloughbawn 1-0

Division 3 – Group B

Round 3 – St Martin’s 0-1 V’s Doon 4-4

Division 3 – Group D

Round 3 – Conahy Shamrocks 2-2 V’s Shannon Rovers 7-4

Round 3 – Emeralds 0-1 V’s Naas 4-2

Division 3 – Shield 

Quarter Final

Oylegate-Glenbrien 5-3 V’s St Martins 1-1

Naomh Eoin 4-11 V’s Bannow-Ballymitty 0-1

Conahy Shamrocks 1-2 V’s Naomh Uinsionn 3-8

St Brigid’s Blackwater V’s Emeralds 6-5

Division 3 – Cup

Quarter Final

Portlaoise GAA 3-1 V’s Baile Nuis/Newcestown 0-3

Doon 4-4 V’s Clar Atha Da Corradh 2-1

Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-10 V’s Shannon Rovers 2-2

Naas 6-12 V’s Buffers Alley 0-0

Division 4 – Group A

Round 3 – John Lockes 6-10 V’s Mayobridge 0-1

Round 3 – St Lactain’s 1-3 V’s Drumree 0-2

Division 4 – Group C

Round 3 – Young Irelands 2-4 V’s Drumsurn 0-0

Division 4 – Shield 

Quarter Final

Naomh Eanna 2-2 V’s Drumree 2-1

Mayobridge 4-5 V’s Naomh Mhuire Port Mor 0-1

Drumsurn 4-0 V’s Rathcoffey 2-4

Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tire 4-3 V’s Lusmagh Drumcullen 1-3

Division 4 – Cup

Quarter Final

John Lockes 2-6 V’s Clonkill 1-0

Craanford/Monaseed 0-1 V’s St Lactains 2-0

Muinebeag 5-2 V’s Naomh Brid 2-4

Young Irelands 4-2 V’s Portglenone 0-5

Division 5 – Group C

Round 3 – Kilmacow 1-1 V’s Causeway 1-2

Division 5 – Group D

Round 3 – Danesfort 3-4 V’s Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 2-1

Division 5 – Shield 

Quarter Final

Denn 4-1 V’s Mount Leinster Rangers 2-2

Edendork St Malachy’s 5-2 V’s St James 0-0

Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 2-1 V’s Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-14

Danesfort 2-3 V’s Kilmacow 0-0

Division 5 – Cup

Quarter Final

Naomh Molling 0-6 V’s St Dominic’s GAA Club 3-2

Ferns St Aidans 1-5 V’s Abbeyleix St Lazarians 1-3

Brideoga 1-3 V’s Causeway 0-4

Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-5 V’s Ballinkillen 0-3

Division 6 – Group A

Round 3 – Lisdowney/Naomh Brid 5-0 V’s Westport GAA 0-0

Division 6 – Group B

Round 3 – Carrickshock 0-1 V’s Cillard 1-7

Division 6 – Group C

Round 3 – Rower Inistioge 6-0 V’s Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 2-2

Division 6 – Shield 

Quarter Final

Carrickshock 4-1 V’s CLG Carndomhanigh 0-1

Westport GAA 1-1 V’s Geraldine O’Hanrahans 0-0

Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 4-3 V’s Laragh Utd 0-1

St Mogue’s Fethard 0-0 V’s St Kevins 2-5

Division 6 – Cup

Quarter Final

Lisdowney/Naomh Brid 1-1 V’s Donard/Glen 1-3

Cillard 8-7 V’s Burren Rangers Juvenile Club 1-0

An Eaglais, Naomh Padraig 1-1 V’s Marshalstown-Castledockrell 1-3

Rower Inistioge 3-4 V’s Kilmore 1-3

Division 7 – Group B

Round 3 – Paulstown/Goresbridge 3-5 V’s Four Masters 0-0

Round 3 – Windgap 6-3 V’s Cnoc an Eanaigh 0-1

Division 7 – Shield 

Quarter Final

Paulstown/Goresbridge 2-4 V’s Burt 0-0

Flipadeoiri Longfort 1-2 V’s Four Masters 0-3

St Anne’s Rathangan 0-1 V’s Laochra Og Hurling Club 1-0

Setanta Hurling Club 6-2 V’s Clontibret 0-1

Division 7 – Cup

Quarter Final

Ballynastragh Gls 0-0 V’s Cnoc an Eanaigh 2-7

Windgap 1-5 V’s Emmet Carn An Bhua 0-0

Ballygarrett-Realt na Mara 0-0 V’s St Fiacre’s 3-5

Coill Dubh 3-2 V’s Clough/Ballacolla 0-1

 

Read more

Back to news