Feile na nGael Results 18/06/17

by on the 18th of June 2017

feile na ngael

Camogie Results

Division 1 – Shield 

Semi – Final

Thomastown 0-2 V’s Gaultier GAA Club 0-3

Monaleen/Moin a Linn 4-6 V’s St Martin’s GAA Club 0-2

Final

Monaleen/Moin a Linn 1-6 V’s Gaultier GAA Club 1-1

Division 1 – Cup

Semi – Final

Knockavilla 1-7 V’s St Brigid’s 2-1

An Scairbh 2-4 V’s Sarsfields 2-6

Final

Sarsfields 2-13 V’s Knockavilla 1-2

Division 2 – Shield 

Semi – Final

O’Loughlin’s 2-3 V’s Ballygalget 4-2

Modeligo 1-2 V’s Na Fianna 3-7

Final

Na Fianna 5-1 V’s Ballygalget 6-2

Division 2 – Cup

Semi – Final

Raharney Hurling Club 1-1 V’s Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-5

Dicksboro 1-3 V’s Clara 0-3

Final

Dicksboro 1-5 V’s Kilcormac-Killoughey 0-5

Division 3 – Shield 

Semi – Final

Naomh Uinsionn 1-2 V’s Naomh Eoin 2-4

Oylegate Glenbrien 1-1 V’s Emeralds 1-0

Final

Oylegate Glenbrien 0-2 V’s Naomh Eoin 2-4

Division 3 – Cup

Semi – Final

Doon 0-5 V’s Naas 1-7

Portlaoise GAA 0-2 V’s Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-2

Final

Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-41 V’s Naas 3-9

Division 4 – Shield 

Semi – Final

Naomh Eanna 1-0 V’s Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tire 2-8

Mayobridge 3-1 V’s Drumsurn 4-1

Final

Drumsurn 0-1 V’s Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tire 4-1

Division 4 – Cup

Semi – Final

St Lactains’s 0-1 V’s Muinebeag 3-1

John Lockes 4-1 V’s Young Irelands 0-2

Final

John Lockes 6-4 V’s Muinebeag 0-1

Division 5 – Shield 

Semi – Final

Denn 0-1  V’s Danesfort 1-4

Edendork St Malachy’s 0-1 V’s Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 2-1

Final

Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 2-3 V’s Danesfort 1-2

Division 5 – Cup

Semi – Final

St Dominic’s GAA Club 1-1 V’s Brideoga 2-4

Ferns St Aidans 1-0 V’s Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-5

Final

Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 1-3 V’s Brideoga 1-4

Division 6 – Shield 

Semi – Final

Carrickshock 1-1 V’s St Kevins 1-3

Westport GAA 2-2 V’s Derrylaughan Kevin Barry’s GAC 1-0

Final

Westport GAA 2-1 V’s St Kevins’s 1-1

Division 6 – Cup

Semi-Final

Cillard 4-10 V’s Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-2

Donard/Glen 0-3 V’s Rower Inistioge 6-0

Final

Rower-Inistioge 0-4 V’s Cillard 3-2

Division 7 – Shield 

Semi – Final

Paulstown/Goresbridge 2-1 V’s Setanta Hurling Club 0-0

Flipadeoiri Longfort 0-0 V’s Laochra Hurling Club 0-1

Final

Laochra Og Hurling Club 0-0 V’s Paulstown/Goresbridge 1-3

Division 7 – Cup

Semi – Final

Windgap  4-4 V’s Coill Dubh 0-1

Cnoc an Eanaigh 4-1 V’s St Fiacre’s 1-0

Final

Cnoc an Eanaigh 0-1 V’s Windgap 2-1

Read more

Back to news