Cumann na mBunscol 2018

Roinn A and B

Week 1

Clara V Conahy
St Canices V St John of God                         Weekending  13/4/18

Week 2
Conahy V St John of God
Clara V St Canices                                         Weekending  20/4/18

Week 3
St John of God V Clara
St Canices V Conahy                                       Weekending   27/4/18

Group 2
Week 1
Gowran V  Urlingford                                     Coon/Muckalee  Free
Kilmanagh  V Gaelscoil                                Weekending    16/3/18

Week 2
Coon/Muckalee  V  Gowran                        Gaelscoil free
Urlingford V  Kilmanagh                               Weekending  23/3/18

Week 3
Gowran  V Kilmanagh                                     Urlingford   free
Gaelscoil  V  Coon/Muckalee                     Weekending  13/4/18

 

Week 4
Coon/Muckalee  v Urlingford                     Kilmanagh   free
Gaelscoil v Gowran                                         Weekending   20/4/18

Week 5
Urlingford  v  Gaelscoil                                 Gowran free
Kilmanagh  V    Coon/Muckalee                 Weekending  27/4/18

Group  3
Week 1
Mooncoin  6-2 Thomastown  2-1               Piltown    free
Glenmore  V Carrickshock                           Weekending    16/3/18

Week 2
Piltown 4-4    Mooncoin  2-2                       Carrickshock  free
Thomastown  V Glenmore                           Weekending  23/3/18

Week 3
Mooncoin v Glenmore                                  Thomastown    free
Carrickshock  V Piltown                               Weekending  13/4/18

Week 4
Glenmore  V Piltown                                      Mooncoin free
Thomastown  V Carrickshock                      W/E    20/4/18

Week 5
Carrickshock   V  Mooncoin                          Glenmore free
Piltown   V Thomastown                               W/E    27/4/18

 

Roinn C North
Freshford     v Lisdowney
Tullaroan    V  Windgap                                  Weekending    13/4/18

Week 2
Lisdowney  V Tullaroan
Windgap  V  Freshford                                   Weekending 20/4/18

Week 3
Lisdowney  V   Windgap
Tullaroan   V Freshford                                     Weekending  27/4/18

South
Week 1
Callan  v Tullogher
Rower Inistioge      V    Graignamanagh/Skeoughvosteen             Weekending    13/4/18

Week 2
Tullogher     V  Graignamanagh/Skeoughvosteen
Callan  V         Rower Inistioge                                                      Weekending  20/4/18

Week 3
Graignamanagh/Skeoughvosteen     V  Callan
Rower/Inistioge  V  Tullogher                                                         Weekending  27/4/18

Roinn D

North
Week 1
Paulstown   v Ballyragget
St Canices B  free
Bennetsbridge  V  Johnstown                         Weekending    16/3/18

Week 2
Bennetsbridge free
St Canices  B  v Ballyragget
Johnstown  V      Paulstown                             Weekending  24/3/18

Week 3
Paulstown free
Ballyragget   V  Johnstown
Bennetsbridge  V  St Canices B                      Weekending  13/4/18

Week 4
Paulstown v Bennetsbridge
Johnstown  v  St Canices  B
Ballyragget  free                            Weekending  20/4/18

Week 5
St Canices B  v Paulstown
Ballyragget  V  Bennetsbridge
Johnstown  free                          Weekending   27/4/18

South
Week 1
Mullinavat     free
Danesfort   V Kilmacow
Dunamaggin  V Ballyhale                                           Weekending    16/3/18

Week 2
Kilmacow  v Dunamggin
Mullinavat   v Danesfort     Ballyhale free               Weekending  24/3/18

Week 3
Dunamaggin  free
Mullinavat    V   Kilmacow
Ballyhale   V  Danesfort                               Weekending  13/4/18

Week 4
Kilmacow  v Ballyhale
Danesfort    free
Dunamaggin   V  Mullinavat                       Weekending 20/4/18

Week 5
Ballyhale  V Mullinavat
Danesfort  v Dunamaggin     Kilmacow free               Weekending  27/4/8